Thursday
Jun202019

Commissioners' Agenda for Monday, June 24, 2019

  8:30 AM   Correspondence
                  Minutes
                  Claims
                  Payroll
                  Old Business - Dossett contract

                  New Business - Time Clock Plus contract
                                         Service agreement

  9:00 AM   Speed and sign ordinances
                  Hwy

  9:30 AM   Public Hearing - transfer fee ordinance
                  Marvin Rodenback - complaint

10:00 AM   Kenneth Hughes - UDO Ordinance
                  Junk Ordinance

11:00 AM   Drainage

   1:00 PM  Max Weber - Jail info

 

Thursday
Jun062019

Commissioners' Agenda for Monday, June 10, 2019

  8:30 AM   Flowers - Fountain

  8:30 AM   Correspondence
                  Minutes
                  Claims
                  Payroll
                  Old Business - sign Findings and Orders
                                       Tax deeds
                  New Business - outside employment             

  9:00 AM   Hwy

  9:30 AM   Robert Terry - complaint

10:00 AM   Cheryl Munson - grant (part-time)
                  Ordinance discussion

11:00 AM   Drainage

     Lunch    Jen Grawcock

 

Thursday
May232019

Commissioners' Agenda for Tuesday, May 28, 2019

  8:30 AM   Cherish Smith - Council on Aging
                  Ben Castle - Waiver

  8:30 AM   Correspondence
                  Minutes
                  Claims
                  Payroll
                  Old Business
                  New Business - Kone Maintenance amendment
                                         Homeland Security appt              

  9:00 AM   Bids
                  Baker Tilley building info

  9:30 AM   Rezonings 3

10:00 AM   Unsafe housing 4

10:30 AM   Draft ordinance - Bear High Wolf Lake

11:00 AM   Drainage

  1:00 PM   Insurance proposals - Jarrod

  1:30 PM   Highway Business

 

Thursday
May092019

Commissioners' Agenda for Monday, May 13, 2019

  8:30 AM   Correspondence
                  Minutes
                  Claims
                  Payroll
                  Old Business
                  New Business - Local Gov Digital training
                                         BTS Chiller
                                         Leatherman quote steps
                                         2020 calendar and pay schedule              

  9:00 AM   Highway

  9:30 AM   Kenneth Hughes - contract UDO

10:00 AM   Judge Kramer - flowers

10:15 AM   Shelley Coney - vacation/longevity

10:30 AM   Sheriff Ordinances

11:00 AM   Joint Commissioners/Drainage meeting
                  Drainage to follow 

  Lunch      Matt Maday - Structurepoint

 

Tuesday
Apr302019

Special Commissioners' Meeting - Monday, May 6, 2019

11:00 AM   911 Director